Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Eriocephalus africanus

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April May June July August September October This plant carries masses of small white flowers from autumn to early summer.

Common name(s)

Wild rosemary

Origin

Foliage

The Eriocephalus africanus carries fragrant, soft, grey-green leaves.
The tiny needle-like leaves are aromatic.

Uses in landscape design

This plant is an excellent costal shrub.

Interesting info

The tiny needle-like leaves of the Eriocephalus africanus are aromatic.

Other languages

Kapokbossie (A)

February March April May June July August September October
This plant carries masses of small white flowers from autumn to early summer.

The Eriocephalus africanus carries fragrant, soft, grey-green leaves.
The tiny needle-like leaves are aromatic.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.