Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Echium fastuosum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant bears spikes of deep blue flowers in summer. 

Common name(s)

Pride of Madeira

Origin

Foliage

This is a grey-leaved plant.

Uses in landscape design

Excellent for dry areas.

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Trots-van-Madeira (A)

January February October November December This plant bears spikes of deep blue flowers in summer. 

This is a grey-leaved plant.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.