Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dimorphotheca x hybrids 'Lilac Beauty'

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Bears purple flowers.

Common name(s)

Foliage

Bears dark green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

This plant is excellent for mass planting in hot areas.

Bears purple flowers.

Bears dark green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.