Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dimorphotheca jucundum 'Silver Sparkler'

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February March April December Plant bears white flowers with blue centres from summer to autumn.

Common name(s)

Origin

Foliage

The variegated foliage is creamy white and green in colour.

January February March April December
Plant bears white flowers with blue centres from summer to autumn.
Osteospermum jucundum

The variegated foliage is creamy white and green in colour.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.