Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cyrtomium falcatum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Holly fern

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears large, glossy, mid- to dark green fronds.

Uses in landscape design

Suitable for cold gardens, as long as it is not exposed to direct frost.
Indigenous gadening (South Africa)

Interesting info

One of the most attractive and easy-to-grow ferns.

Other languages

Hulsvaring (A)

This plant bears large, glossy, mid- to dark green fronds.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.