Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cyrtanthus mackenii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July This plant has trumpet shaped flowers in shades of white, yellow and pink.

Common name(s)

Ifafa lily

Origin

Uses in landscape design

A beautiful addition to semi shaded, moist areas.

Other languages

Ifafalelie (A)

May June July This plant has trumpet shaped flowers in shades of white, yellow and pink.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.