Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Tritonia x hybrids

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

September October This easy to grow, cormous plant bears cupshaped flowers on a slender stem. The flowers appear in late spring; colours include orange, salmon, cream and white.   

Common name(s)

Blazing star

Maintenance

The bulbs can be left in well-drained soil to overwinter.

Soil conditions

This plant needs well-drained soil.

September October
This easy to grow, cormous plant bears cupshaped flowers on a slender stem. The flowers appear in late spring; colours include orange, salmon, cream and white.
Tritonia x hybrids  

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.