Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Eucomis autumnalis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December The Eucomis autumnalis has flowers which resemble a pineapple.Spikes of greenish, white or yellow flowers are borne in summer.

Common name(s)

Pineapple lily

Other languages

Wildepynappel (A)

January February October November December The Eucomis autumnalis has flowers which resemble a pineapple.Spikes of greenish, white or yellow flowers are borne in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.