Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Sandersonia aurantiaca

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Displays dainty urn-shaped, gold flowers that hang like lanterns from this striking plant.

Common name(s)

Christmas bells

Origin

Soil conditions

This is a summer-growing bulb.

Storage organ

Geelklokkies (A)

Displays dainty urn-shaped, gold flowers that hang like lanterns from this striking plant.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.