Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cyathea brownii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Norfolk island tree fern

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears lush bright to deep green fronds with a very dark trunk.

Planting instructions

Plant in a shaded spot, in deep, moist and well-drained loams.

Maintenance

Remove dead frons and water the trunk with a drip hose, especiually in summer.

Soil conditions

Loam , Well drained , Moist

This tree bears lush bright to deep green fronds with a very dark trunk.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.