Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Crassula multicava

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October This plant bears petite, pink, star-shaped flowers in Spring.

Common name(s)

Fairy Crassula

Origin

Foliage

This plant has glossy, oval to round foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This plant can be used as a border, edging, groundcover and mass planting. Coastal , wildlife garden

Drought tolerance

High

Soil conditions

Clay

Growth rate

Fast

Interesting info

Good container plant

August September October This plant bears petite, pink, star-shaped flowers in Spring.

This plant has glossy, oval to round foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.