Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Colvillea racemosa

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

February March April May Produces spectacular 150mm-long clusters of burnt-orange flowers in autumn.

Common name(s)

Colville's glory

Uses in landscape design

Subtropical gardens

Drought tolerance

Low

Growth rate

Slow

February March April May
Produces spectacular 150mm-long clusters of burnt-orange flowers in autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.