Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cleome 'Senorita Rosalita'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April August September October November December Cleome ‘Senorita Rosalita’ has masses of bright pink flowers, lasting from spring right through to autumn.

Common name(s)

Perennial spider flower

Origin

Foliage

The Perennial spider flower has lush applegreen foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Landscape beds for height or in large planters.

Maintenance

These plants are tender and should be protected from cold weather.

January February March April August September October November December
Cleome ‘Senorita Rosalita’ has masses of bright pink flowers, lasting from spring right through to autumn.
Cleome Senorita Rosalita

The Perennial spider flower has lush applegreen foliage.

Cleome ‘Senorita Rosalita’

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.