Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

()

Plant description:

Snowy-white single and double flowers, varying from miniatures, at 150mm high, to 500mm-tall cultivars. They grow in large, leafy clumps and flower through summer to early autumn. Ideal for cutting, they last well in the vase. These plants need dividing regularly every two years, during spring.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: –

requirements and features

info on these icons

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Chrysanthemum maximum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March October November December Snowy-white single and double flowers, varying from miniatures, at 150mm high, to 500mm-tall cultivars. They grow in large, leafy clumps and flower th

Common name(s)

Shasta daisy

Origin

Maintenance

These plants need dividing regularly every two years, during spring.

Uses

Ideal for cutting, they last well in the vase.

January February March October November December Snowy-white single and double flowers, varying from miniatures, at 150mm high, to 500mm-tall cultivars. They grow in large, leafy clumps and flower through summer to early autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.