Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Chrysanthemoides monilifera

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July August September October Bears yellow, daisy-like flowers in winter and spring.

Common name(s)

Bush tick-berry

Origin

Foliage

This shrub has evergreen foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Indigenous gadening (South Africa) , Coastal

Drought tolerance

High

Wildlife attractions

birds

Other languages

Bietou (A) Umtholombe(Z) Ulwamfithi (X)

May June July August September October
Bears yellow, daisy-like flowers in winter and spring.

This shrub has evergreen foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.