Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cassia abbreviata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October  It bears cassia-like yellow flowers in early spring.

Common name(s)

Sjambok pod

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Small gardens

Growth rate

Slow

Other languages

Sambokpeul (A), Monepenepe (NS)

August September October  It bears cassia-like yellow flowers in early spring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.