Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Carex morrowii 'Variegata'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Japanese sedge

Origin

Foliage

Carex morrowii 'Variegata' has narrow, grass-like leaves, vertically striped with white and green.

Uses in landscape design

Excellent when massed together in a bed or border.

Carex morrowii ‘Variegata’ has narrow, grass-like leaves, vertically striped with white and green.
carex-morrowii-_variegata_

Carex morrowii Variegata fol

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.