Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Campanula glomerata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April August September October With dense heads of deep blue or white flowers.

Common name(s)

Clustered bell flower

Origin

Foliage

This plant has toothed, ovate leaves.

Maintenance

Divide clumps in spring or autumn.

Soil conditions

It enjoys moist soil but must have good drainage.

Propagation

Divide clumps in spring or autumn.

Other languages

Klokblom (A)

February March April August September October
With dense heads of deep blue or white flowers.

This plant has toothed, ovate leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.