Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Calpurnia aurea

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December  A small multi-stemmed tree that bears clusters of yellow flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Wild Laburnum

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Small gardens

Growth rate

Moderately Fast

Other languages

Wildegeelkeur (A) Umkhiphampethu (Z)

January February October November December  A small multi-stemmed tree that bears clusters of yellow flowers in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.