Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Burkea africana

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

September October November Creamy white flower followed by tussles. 

Common name(s)

Wild or Red syringa

Origin

Foliage

Leafless from September to November.

Growth rate

Slow

Other languages

 Rooisering (A)

September October November Creamy white flower followed by tussles. 

Leafless from September to November.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.