Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Brugmansia x candida

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears large, conspicuous, scented, hanging trumpet-shaped flowers in yellow or peach. 

Common name(s)

Angel's trumpet

Origin

Foliage

This plant has big, velvety leaves. 

Interesting info

The white-flowering form (D. stramonium) has been declared an invasive plant.

Possible problems

Poisonous Entire plant

This plant bears large, conspicuous, scented, hanging trumpet-shaped flowers in yellow or peach. 

This plant has big, velvety leaves. 

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.