Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Bougainvillea Bambino TM Beesnees

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April August September October November December Bougainvillea Bambino TM Beesnees bears white flowers in spring, summer and automn.

Common name(s)

Bougainvillea Bambino Beesnees

Origin

Foliage

This shrub has emerald green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Suitable for growing in containers.

Maintenance

Trim as desired during the cooler months of the year.

Interesting info

This plant is very easy to grow. Good container plant

January February March April August September October November December Bougainvillea Bambino TM Beesnees bears white flowers in spring, summer and automn.

This shrub has emerald green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.