Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Bequaertiodendron magalismontanum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This tree produces masses of fragrant flowers on old wood.

Common name(s)

Transvaal milkplum

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This tree is ideal for large rockeries.

Drought tolerance

High

Fruit

This plant bears edible fruits.

Growth rate

Slow

Other languages

Stamvrug (A) Mohlatswa (NS) Amanumbela (Z)

This tree produces masses of fragrant flowers on old wood.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.