Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Alocasia macrorrhiza

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Elephant's ear

Origin

Uses in landscape design

A handsome perennial; useful for creating a tropical effect, as it does well in semi-shade. An exellent form plant.

Interesting info

It loses leaves at low temperatures, but regenerates in spring.

Other languages

olifantsoor (A)

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.