Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Albizia adianthifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October Bears whitish, puffball-like flowers in spring.

Common name(s)

Flat crown

Origin

Drought tolerance

Medium

Interesting planting ideas

Ideal tree for providing shade.

Other languages

Platkroon (A) Usolo (Z) Umgadawenkawu (X) Muelela (V)

August September October Bears whitish, puffball-like flowers in spring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.