Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ajuga reptans

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Blue flowers are common to all A. reptans varieties.

Common name(s)

Carpet bugle

Origin

Foliage

Description:  This perennial ground cover bears rosettes of shiny, metallic green leaves.

Soil conditions

Enjoys moist soil.

Blue flowers are common to all A. reptans varieties.
Ajuga reptans flowers

Description:  This perennial ground cover bears rosettes of shiny, metallic green leaves.

ajuga reptans

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.