Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

()

Plant description:

An unusual, spreading perennial for dappled shade. It has variegated creamy white-and-green foliage with white flowerheads during summer. Attracts butterflies.

 

Botanical Pronunciation: ee-guh-POH-dee-um pod-uh-GRAR-ee-uh

requirements and features

info on these icons

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Aegopodium podagragra 'Variegatum'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

The Ground elder has white flowerheads during summer.

Common name(s)

Ground elder, variegated bishop's weed

Origin

Foliage

It has variegated creamy white-and-green foliage.

Interesting info

Attracts butterflies in summer.

The Ground elder has white flowerheads during summer.

It has variegated creamy white-and-green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.