Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Acacia burkei

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

October November December This tree bears spikes of white flowers in early Summer.

Common name(s)

Black monkey thorn

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears small-leaflet and large-leaflet types that are found in different regions.

Fruit

This tree bears bright red seed pods.

Interesting info

Small-leaflet and large-leaflet types are found in different regions.

Other languages

Swartapiesdoring (A) Umkhaya wehlalahlathi (Z) Mokhoaripi (NS)

October November December This tree bears spikes of white flowers in early Summer.

This tree bears small-leaflet and large-leaflet types that are found in different regions.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.