Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Pennisetum setaceum 'Rubrum'

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Bears purple-pink plumes in summer.

Common name(s)

Purple African fountain grass

Origin

Foliage

A grass with purple foliage.

January February October November December
Bears purple-pink plumes in summer.
pennisetum_setaceum_ru (1)

A grass with purple foliage.
pennisetum_setaceum_rubrum

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.