Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Halleria elliptica

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April Red tubular flowers in drooping clusters appear in autumn.

Common name(s)

Wild fuchsia

Drought tolerance

Medium

Fruit

Flowers are followed by berries that are most attractive to birds.

Soil conditions

It is hardy and will grow in any soil.

February March April
Red tubular flowers in drooping clusters appear in autumn.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.