Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Zoysia tenuifolia

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Korean mound grass

Foliage

This is a fine-textured grass.

Uses in landscape design

This is an excellent ground cover in full sun or partial shade. It is hardy, making it suitable for the Highveld and Viola odorata inland areas that experience frost in winter.

This is a fine-textured grass.
Zoysia tenuifolia foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.