Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Veronica repens

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant bears white flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Speedwell

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears dark green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This is an ideal plant for a rockery.

January February October November December This plant bears white flowers in summer.

This plant bears dark green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.