Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Uncinia rubra

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This plant bears white, bell shaped flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Devil's grass

Origin

Foliage

This plant is a perennial sedge grass.

Uses in landscape design

This plant is an ideal choice for wild gardens.

January February October November December
This plant bears white, bell shaped flowers in summer.

This plant is a perennial sedge grass.
Uncinia rubra foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.