Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Tradescantia fluminensis

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

This plant carries small white flowers.

Common name(s)

Wandering Jew

Origin

Foliage

This is a ground cover with trailing stems and glossy, blue-green foliage with a purple tinged reverse.

Other languages

Wandelende Jood (A)

This plant carries small white flowers.

This is a ground cover with trailing stems and glossy, blue-green foliage with a purple tinged reverse.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.