Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Syzygium paniculatum 'Tritone'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears shuttlecock-like flowers.

Common name(s)

Variegated eugenia

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears attractive, tricolour cream, green and pink leaves.

Fruit

This plant carries red berries.

This plant bears shuttlecock-like flowers.

This plant bears attractive, tricolour cream, green and pink leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.