Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Syzygium paniculatum 'Globulum'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears white flowers.

Common name(s)

Dwarf eugenia

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This shrub is a compact grower which is ideal for containers or confined spaces.

Fruit

This plant carries red berries.

Interesting info

This plant often develops into interesting shapes.

This plant bears white flowers.
Eugenia paniculata flower

Eugenia paniculata foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.