Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Sedum spectable 'Frosty Morn'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April This perennial succulent produces pink to green flowerheads in autum.

Common name(s)

Stonecrop

Origin

Foliage

This perennial succulent has a white-green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This plant can be used in a flower bed for mass planting and for water wise garden.

Other languages

Vetkruid (A)

February March April
This perennial succulent produces pink to green flowerheads in autum.
Sedum spectable Frosty Morn flower

This perennial succulent has a white-green foliage.
Sedum spectable Frosty Morn

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.