Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Rhapis humilis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Slender lady palm

Origin

Foliage

This palm has segmented leaves and an interesting, fibrous trunk.

Uses in landscape design

It is a good accent plant alongside shady water features.

This palm has segmented leaves and an interesting, fibrous trunk.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.