Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Pteris cretica

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Ribbon fern, Cretan brake fern

Origin

Foliage

Many cultivars have lovely green or variegated fronds.

Uses in landscape design

This is an ideal container plant for a shady patio or for planting in the garden.

Many cultivars have lovely green or variegated fronds.
Pteris cretica foliage

Pteris cretica main

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.