Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Prunus serrulata

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Bear flowers when those of most flowering fruit trees are over.

Common name(s)

Japanese flowering cherry

Origin

Soil conditions

Japannese blomkersie (A)

Interesting info

Many beautiful hybrids have been developed from this popular ornamental species. Tolerates frost

Bear flowers when those of most flowering fruit trees are over.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.