Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Pogonatherum paniceum

Plant Care

Categories

Common name(s)

Baby Bamboo

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears fine linear foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Use as beds, borders, garden edging, containers and ground covers.

Growth habit

This plant has a clump-forming growth habit.

This plant bears fine linear foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.