Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Podranea brycei

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

This bignonia-type creeper bears large bunches of trumpet-shaped, pale pink flowers at the ends of its branches.

Common name(s)

Zimbabwe creeper

Origin

Drought tolerance

This plant is able to withstand heat and dryness.

Interesting info

This creeper is wind resistant and can withstand heat and dryness.

Other languages

Zimbabwe ranker (A)

This bignonia-type creeper bears large bunches of trumpet-shaped, pale pink flowers at the ends of its branches.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.