Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Hibbertia scandens

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

It produces masses of rose-like, single yellow blooms for the larger part of the year.

Common name(s)

Golden Guinea vine, snake vine

Origin

Foliage

This Australian climber has large, shiny green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

makes for a very good ground cover.

Planting instructions

Ensure to plant in well drained soil.

Soil conditions

Good drainage is important.

Interesting info

Good drainage is important. It also makes a very good ground cover.

It produces masses of rose-like, single yellow blooms for the larger part of the year.

This Australian climber has large, shiny green leaves.

Hibbertia scandens additional photo

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.