Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Physocarpus opulifolius 'Luteus'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Bears white flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Golden ninebark

Origin

Foliage

Carries yellow leaves that colour in autumn.

Uses in landscape design

Excellent for colour-contrast planting in the shrub border.

January February October November December
Bears white flowers in summer.
Physocarpus opulifolius ‘Luteus’ flower

Carries yellow leaves that colour in autumn.
Physocarpus opulifolius ‘Luteus’ foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.