Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Parahebe catarractae 'Baby Blue'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

February March April August September October This plant bears masses of pale blue flowers in spring and autumn.

Common name(s)

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears bright green foliage.

February March April August September October
This plant bears masses of pale blue flowers in spring and autumn.
Parahebe catarractae ‘

This plant bears bright green foliage.
Parahebe catarractae ‘

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.