Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Morus alba 'Pendula'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Weeping mulberry

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears large green leaves on weeping branches.

Uses in landscape design

Good accent tree.

Maintenance

This tree needs severe pruning in winter.

Interesting info

It does not bear fruit and is grafted onto 2m standards.

Other languages

Treurmoerbei (A)

This tree bears large green leaves on weeping branches.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.