Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Millettia grandis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Tree erect panicles of pea-shaped, mauve to lilac flowers.

Common name(s)

Umzimbeet

Origin

Foliage

Bears shining pinnate leaves.

Wildlife attractions

butterflies

Interesting info

Attracts wildlife

Other languages

Umsambeet (A) Umsimbithwa (Z) Umkunye (X)

Tree erect panicles of pea-shaped, mauve to lilac flowers.

Bears shining pinnate leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.