Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Magnolia stellata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October This shrub has fragrant, star-like, white flowers from early to late spring.

Common name(s)

Star magnolia

Origin

Growth rate

Slow

August September October
This shrub has fragrant, star-like, white flowers from early to late spring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.