Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Magnolia liliiflora 'Nigra'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February August September October November December This plant carries large, deep-purple flowers that are pale pink to white on the inside, from spring to summer.

Common name(s)

Black lily magnolia

Origin

January February August September October November December
This plant carries large, deep-purple flowers that are pale pink to white on the inside, from spring to summer.
Magnolia liliiflora ‘Nigra’ flower

Permission granted to use under GFDL by Kurt Stueber. Source: www.biolib.de - Permission is granted to copy, distribute and/or modify this image under the terms of the GNU Free Documentation License, Version 1.3 or any later version published by the Free Software Foundation; with no Invariant Sections, no Front-Cover Texts, and no Back-Cover Texts. A copy of the license is included in the section entitled "GNU Free Documentation License".

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.