Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Lonicera x heckrottii

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This climber has scented, pink and yellow flowers during summer.

Common name(s)

Honeysuckle, woodbine

Origin

Foliage

This plant has blue-green foliage.

Planting instructions

This creeper is a vigorous climber. It needs support.

Interesting info

This creeper is a vigorous climber an needs support.

Other languages

Kanferoelie (A)

January February October November December
This climber has scented, pink and yellow flowers during summer.

This plant has blue-green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.